KUBOK BELYKH NOCHEY 2021

Russia, Saint Petersburg

Number of participants: 1101

Dog show organizer Interregional public cynological organization “Kennel Club of St. Petersburg”

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place Aquatoriya Kelvin Zheneral — Newfoundland

2 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

3 place LSA Angel Rising Star — American Akita

Best junior

Judge: Galina Zhuk (Belarus)

1 place HARD ROCK OT NEVSKOGO HOBBITA — King charles spaniel

2 place BUFFOBASS STUCK ON YOU — Basset hound

3 place AHTIAR AK JAR AGNETTA FELSKOG — Afghan Hound

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Galina Zhuk (Belarus)

1 place DREAM MEADOW'S SPELLBOUND — Australian Shepherd

2 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

3 place ОЛД БАНДИТОС ОНЛУ ОУР МИЛКИ ВЭЙ — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

Group 2

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place Aquatoriya Kelvin Zheneral — Newfoundland

2 place A STAR IS BORN — Bernese Mountain Dog

3 place PETRO-PRESTIGE ELIZAVETA — Tibetan Mastiff

Group 3

Judge: Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia)

1 place FILISITE BRASH I'D LOVE YOU — Scottish Terrier

2 place L'End Show Masterpiece For All Times — Bedlington Terrier

3 place ROLLICK’S ARC’TERYX FOR AVALANCHE — Kerry Blue Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

3 place EMDASH SERAFIMA — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Georgy Baklushin (Russia)

1 place LSA Angel Rising Star — American Akita

2 place INNER VISION FABIAN — Siberian Husky

3 place DAN-STAR-KOM FON BARON BARRI — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia)

1 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place Emerald Of The North — Bloodhound

3 place BUFFOBASS STUCK ON YOU — Basset hound

Group 7

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

2 place Firemist's Adore Me — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

3 place SHERADIN'S STAR (FCI) MARTINI BIANCO — English Setter

Group 8

Judge: Alexey Belkin (Russia)

1 place SILVER PINE I'LL FLY AWAY — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place FOXBERRYHILLS BLISS TO BE THE JEWEL — English Springer Spaniel

3 place TEXAS DA REAL CORTE — Labrador Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Pavel Margolin (Russia)

1 place A'VIGDORS EURYMEDON — French Bulldog

2 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

3 place SVET ZVEZDY OVACIA — Pug

Group 10

Judge: Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place AMBER WAVE'S IZ SOZVEZDIYA SURSKIKH PSOV — Whippet

3 place BOOGIE WOOGIE WOO KILLKAPI — Irish Wolfhound