SUZDAL AUTUMN 2021

Russia, Suzdal

Number of participants: 471
Dog show organizer Russian Hunting Dog Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Evgeniy Kuplyauskas (Russia)

1 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

2 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

Best junior

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place BOSTON STYLE BLACK DIAMOND WASABI — Boston Terrier

2 place AMORI MARTI KITON BLACK — Miniature Schnauzer

3 place WINTER PRIDE DANIYA — Labrador Retriever

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

2 place DREAM MEADOW'S SPELLBOUND — Australian Shepherd

3 place ANDVOL SHUBERT — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Group 2

Judge: Evgeniy Kuplyauskas (Russia)

1 place LITVOL ANHELITA — Spanish Mastiff

2 place A STAR IS BORN — Bernese Mountain Dog

3 place Via Felicium Delicia — Doberman Pinscher

Group 3

Judge: Maria Viarbitskaya (Belarus)

1 place L'End Show Masterpiece For All Times — Bedlington Terrier

2 place ROLLICK’S ARC’TERYX FOR AVALANCHE — Kerry Blue Terrier

3 place MILLINGFORD VOYAGER — Scottish Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Maria Viarbitskaya (Belarus)

1 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

3 place RADUGA OT MARINY KURANOVOY — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place LUPITA ITAPUCA — Basenji

2 place AKSWELL BRAVEHEART — Podengo portugues smooth-haired pequeno

3 place BELLISSIMO STAR ALLEGRO BEST OF BEST — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Rui Oliveira (Portugal)

1 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place TINA TRADING EMINA-II — Porcelaine

3 place JELANY RED UNO — Rhodesian Ridgeback

Group 7

Judge: Rui Oliveira (Portugal)

1 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

2 place Firemist's Adore Me — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

3 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Rui Oliveira (Portugal)

1 place MOONLIGHT SHOW MY DREAM COME TRUE — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place FOXBERRYHILLS THUNDER — English Springer Spaniel

3 place LOZUNG BRIGHTEN UP MY DAY — Golden Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place AFTERGLOW KILLING EVE — Poodle Standard

2 place A'VIGDORS MODERATA — French Bulldog

3 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

Group 10

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place GLORIA IZ SAGI O GARDARIKE — Whippet

3 place Calamus Flaming Spirit — Afghan Hound