GOLDEN RING GATES 2021

Russia, Sergiyev Posad

Number of participants: 680

Dog show organizer RHDF

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Valentin Fedorov (Belarus)

1 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

2 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

3 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

Best junior

Judge: Natalia Lychkovskaya (Belarus)

1 place AFTERGLOW KILLING EVE — Poodle Standard

2 place SIVERSKIY YANTARIN — Welsh Terrier

3 place DAN-STAR-KOM BLACK KING — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Best in group

Group 1

1 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

2 place Ariko Koyu Follow The River — Bearded Collie

3 place DREAM MEADOW'S SPELLBOUND — Australian Shepherd

Group 2

Judge: Zaur Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)

1 place DREAMKISS ZORRO MASK — Miniature Schnauzer

2 place A STAR IS BORN — Bernese Mountain Dog

3 place FANCHES DEL TORO — Great Dane Black, harlekin

Group 3

Judge: Robert Akopyan (Russia)

1 place LOVELY-ORANGE GRAND MUFFIN — Jack Russell Terrier

2 place RIO BRAVO OF FIANNA TEAM — American Staffordshire Terrier

3 place L'End Show Masterpiece For All Times — Bedlington Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

3 place NORDEN LIHT EROS — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Natalia Lychkovskaya (Belarus)

1 place Chudni Medvezhonok Running To Win — Siberian Husky

2 place SONDERWOL CORTES — Xoloitzcuintle standart

3 place LAVANDER SUNSET IZ MOSKOVSKOY METELY — Samoyed

Group 6

1 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place SIMONALAND EASY GO EASY WIN — Beagle

3 place Makao Line Mit Magnum — Rhodesian Ridgeback

Group 7

Judge: Robert Akopyan (Russia)

1 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

2 place YAR HELEN HOUSE BORN TO WIN — Weimaraner Short-Haired

3 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Zaur Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)

1 place VERY VIGIE L'AMOUR — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place FOXBERRYHILLS THUNDER — English Springer Spaniel

3 place Lozung Exclusive Masterpiece — Golden Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

2 place ROLANA FAMILY EVANGELISTA — Chinese crested dog

3 place Lincoln ot Nevskogo Hobbita — King charles spaniel

Group 10

Judge: Zaur Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place Calamus Flaming Spirit — Afghan Hound

3 place SALGREY'S PRIMAVERA — Saluki