Belye nochi 2021

Russia, Saint Petersburg

Number of participants: 1096

Dog show organizer Interregional public cynological organization “Kennel Club of St. Petersburg”

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Georgy Baklushin (Russia)

1 place Shou Gerat Native Grace — Afghan Hound

2 place A'VIGDORS EURYMEDON — French Bulldog

3 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

Best junior

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place EURO POWER ONE AND ONLY BARON — Great Dane Fawn

2 place NICE SYMPHONY RUSSIAN DOLL — Basenji

3 place Sozvezdie Virgo Magic — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

2 place Seventy Seven Prime Minister — Australian Shepherd

3 place Kurakuma Dark Star S Suschevki — Schipperke

Group 2

Judge: Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia)

1 place A STAR IS BORN — Bernese Mountain Dog

2 place SANT KREAL FIKE — Doberman Pinscher

3 place BEST TIMAS NEL — Tibetan Mastiff

Group 3

Judge: Pavel Margolin (Russia)

1 place RUS KORNELS RUSSKAYA KRASA — Airedale Terrier

2 place L'End Show Masterpiece For All Times — Bedlington Terrier

3 place BONAVENTURA GOLD BELISSIMA — American Staffordshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

3 place LITTL FUT HERMIONE — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

Group 5

Judge: Galina Zhuk (Belarus)

1 place DAN-STAR-KOM FON BARON BARRI — German Spitz/Pomeranian

2 place LSA Angel Rising Star — American Akita

3 place LUPITA ITAPUCA — Basenji

Group 6

Judge: Aleksandr Nikitin (Russia)

1 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place Emerald Of The North — Bloodhound

3 place TINA TRADING EMINA-II — Porcelaine

Group 7

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

2 place Firemist's Adore Me — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

3 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

Group 8

Judge: Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia)

1 place FOXBERRYHILLS BLISS TO BE THE JEWEL — English Springer Spaniel

2 place TRULY YOURS MUST BE LOVE — American Cocker Spaniel

3 place James Bond Iz Sibirskogo Knyajestva — Golden Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Alexey Belkin (Russia)

1 place A'VIGDORS EURYMEDON — French Bulldog

2 place TAKE MY HAND OF CHANEL COCO — Poodle Miniature

3 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

Group 10

Judge: Aleksandr Nikitin (Russia)

1 place Shou Gerat Native Grace — Afghan Hound

2 place IMHOTEP REARS NATURAL MYRTLE — Saluki

3 place LUNNAJA RADUGA ILARIA — Borzoi