MAZOVER MEMORIAL 2021

Russia, Moscow

Number of participants: 1671

Dog Show organizer Russian Kynological Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by Pavel Razov

Results

Best in show

Judge: Lisbeth Mach (Switzerland)

1 place ROLLICK’S ARC’TERYX FOR AVALANCHE — Kerry Blue Terrier

2 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

3 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

Best junior

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place РЕБЕККА ВОН ОСТЕН ХЕРЦ ФОР ХИТ ОФ ХИТ — Cardigan Welsh Corgi

2 place ASNIKUS MR. HEARTBREAKER FROM BLINDERS PEAKY — Jack Russell Terrier

3 place SOLOMON OT NEVSKOGO HOBBITA — 2021-06-12 МЕМОРИАЛ А.П. МАЗОВЕРА 2021

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Larisa Galiaskarova (Russia)

1 place VITA AD ASTRA GLORIA — German sheperd long-haired

2 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

3 place MATTHIAS REX VAKHUR — Puli

Group 2

Judge: Milivoje Urosevic (Serbia)

1 place Adam Racy Style Rytsar Sveta — Black Russian Terrier

2 place FANCHES DEL TORO — Great Dane Black, harlekin

3 place CANDY PRADA KIDDY WIN'S — English Bulldog

Group 3

Judge: Dmitriy Mamontov (Russia)

1 place ROLLICK’S ARC’TERYX FOR AVALANCHE — Kerry Blue Terrier

2 place L'End Show Masterpiece For All Times — Bedlington Terrier

3 place Viva Quality Born To Win — Wire Fox Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Irina Poletaeva (Finland)

1 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

3 place MARUSINOJ STAI BARIN — Dachshund standard long-haired

Group 5

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place LSA Angel Rising Star — American Akita

2 place ADEBANKE'S EUPHORIA — Basenji

3 place BELLISSIMO STAR ALLEGRO BEST OF BEST — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place Emerald Of The North — Bloodhound

2 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place Simonaland Make My Day — Beagle

Group 7

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

2 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

3 place STELLA DEL NORD'S «PAOLO» FROM RUSSIA — Spinone Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Olga Sinko Kupriyanova (Slovenia)

1 place MOONLIGHT SHOW MY DREAM COME TRUE — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place LIBRA D'OR LADY MOST BEAUTIFUL — Labrador Retriever

3 place OSENNIY BLYUZ ESTEL MON SHER MISHEL — Flat Coated Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Inna Begma (Russia)

1 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

2 place A'VIGDORS EURYMEDON — French Bulldog

3 place SHEN DE LUX HUMMER — Shih Tzu

Group 10

Judge: Sonia Kelveri Philippou (Cyprus)

1 place SOLOVYEV YALTA — Borzoi

2 place SALGREY'S REILYNN — Irish Wolfhound

3 place ZLAT O’HARRY ALTAIR — Afghan Hound