Sergiyev Posad 2021

Russia, Sergiyev Posad

Number of participants: 681

Dog show organizer RHDF

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

3 place NORD PRAID VASILEVS — Black Russian Terrier

Best junior

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place AQUATORIYA KELVIN ZIMMERMANN — Newfoundland

2 place AFTERGLOW KILLING EVE — Poodle Standard

3 place INNER VISION FABIAN — Siberian Husky

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Valentin Fedorov (Belarus)

1 place DREAM MEADOW'S SPELLBOUND — Australian Shepherd

2 place JASNENKA II. EDEN SEVERU — Czechoslovakian Wolfdog

3 place SHAEFERHUNDHAUS CHEYZI — German Shepherd Standart

Group 2

Judge: Natalia Lychkovskaya (Belarus)

1 place NORD PRAID VASILEVS — Black Russian Terrier

2 place A STAR IS BORN — Bernese Mountain Dog

3 place Fat Puppys Angus — English Bulldog

Group 3

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place Pride Of Avalanche Iz Goluboi Legendy — Kerry Blue Terrier

2 place JAEVA JUMPING BEAN — Norwich Terrier

3 place ASTON MARTIN ROKOKO — West Highland White Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Natalia Lychkovskaya (Belarus)

1 place Ex Sentia Crazy For Christmas — Dachshund standard wire-haired

2 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

3 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

Group 5

Judge: Zaur Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)

1 place ASOLFR ZENON — Alaskan Malamute

2 place SONDERWOL CORTES — Xoloitzcuintle standart

3 place ITURY PUZZLE BONO VOX — Basenji

Group 6

Judge: Robert Akopyan (Russia)

1 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place GLORIANDUS GALAXY — Dalmatian

3 place Makao Line Mit Magnum — Rhodesian Ridgeback

Group 7

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

2 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

3 place Avaline Taymyr — German Shorthaired Pointer

Group 8

Judge: Robert Akopyan (Russia)

1 place MOONLIGHT SHOW MY DREAM COME TRUE — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place LIBRA D'OR LADY MOST BEAUTIFUL — Labrador Retriever

3 place Lozung Exclusive Masterpiece — Golden Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Natalia Lychkovskaya (Belarus)

1 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

2 place SHEN DE LUX HUMMER — Shih Tzu

3 place A'VIGDORS EURYMEDON — French Bulldog

Group 10

Judge: Valentin Fedorov (Belarus)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place Al Nafiseh Da'Im — Saluki

3 place SOLOVYEV LUCH SVETA — Borzoi