RHDF Cup 2021

bullmastiff-ru@yandex.ru
Russia, Moscow

Number of participants: 1332
Dog show organizer Russian Hunting Dog Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by Pavel Razov

Results

Best in show

Judge: Andrey Kislyakov (Belarus)

1 place SHEN DE LUX HUMMER — Shih Tzu

2 place Indevor Majestic Wizard — American Akita

3 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

Best junior

Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia)

1 place LOVELY-ORANGE BARLOW — Jack Russell Terrier

2 place LEGOLAND BELIEVE IN MAGIC — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place RUS KARTEL LET’S DANCE — Pug

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Nikolay Sedykh (Russia)

1 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

2 place Silesian Diamonds Nicole Shining Jewel — Bearded Collie

3 place Севенти Севен Идеал Фо Лайф — Australian Shepherd

Group 2

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place A STAR IS BORN — Bernese Mountain Dog

2 place FASCINATING FABIO V.D. TELGTHOEVE — Giant Schnauzer

3 place DREAMKISS ELITE — Miniature Schnauzer

Group 3

Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia)

1 place LOVELY-ORANGE BARLOW — Jack Russell Terrier

2 place Pride Of Avalanche Iz Goluboi Legendy — Kerry Blue Terrier

3 place FILISITE BRASH KOH-I-NOOR — Scottish Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Boris Chapiro (France)

1 place OHOTNICHYI AZART ELEKTRA — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

3 place NORDEN LIHT EROS — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Olga Kisliakov (Belarus)

1 place Indevor Majestic Wizard — American Akita

2 place ADEBANKE'S EUPHORIA — Basenji

3 place BELLISSIMO STAR ALLEGRO BEST OF BEST — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Boris Chapiro (France)

1 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place Terra D'Orfili Enzo — Basset hound

3 place TINA TRADING EMINA-II — Porcelaine

Group 7

Judge: Ümit Özkanal (Turkey)

1 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

2 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

3 place Firemist's Adore Me — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

Group 8

Judge: Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia)

1 place MOONLIGHT SHOW MY DREAM COME TRUE — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place AQUAFORTIS THOR — Portuguese Water Dog

3 place Foxberryhills Joy Of Every Day — English Springer Spaniel

Group 9

Judge: Natalia Sedykh (Russia)

1 place SHEN DE LUX HUMMER — Shih Tzu

2 place A'VIGDORS MODERATA — French Bulldog

3 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

Group 10

Judge: Boris Chapiro (France)

1 place SOLOVYEV LUCH SVETA — Borzoi

2 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

3 place CHARISMASHOW GUTE GENESIS — Afghan Hound