Grand Prix Elite Petersburg 2021

Russia, Saint-Petersburg

Number of participants: 1406

Dog show organizer Elite Kennel Club

We are grateful for the photos provided by Lana Polyakova

Results

Best in show

Judge: Salvatore Tripoli (Italy)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place MATTHIAS REX VAKHUR — Puli

3 place Radost Zhizni Galactix — Samoyed

Best junior

Judge: Shamil Abrakimov (Russia)

1 place Rattrey Naugty But Nice — West Highland White Terrier

2 place KISS FROM A ROSE OPALPLAST FRIEND OF MINE — Bull terrier miniature

3 place INNER VISION FABIAN — Siberian Husky

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Dragan Babić (Serbia)

1 place MATTHIAS REX VAKHUR — Puli

2 place SEVENTY SEVEN STYLISH BABY — Australian Shepherd

3 place Kurakuma Dark Star S Suschevki — Schipperke

Group 2

Judge: Shamil Abrakimov (Russia)

1 place Beautiful Pride Sultan — Leonberger

2 place SIRLANCELOT DU LAC-F — Great Dane Fawn

3 place ADAM RACY STYLE HARVARD — Black Russian Terrier

Group 3

Judge: Vladimir Mihaljcic (Serbia)

1 place KISS FROM A ROSE OPALPLAST FRIEND OF MINE — Bull terrier miniature

2 place LOLI SHOP DENIM — Yorkshire Terrier

3 place L'End Show Masterpiece For All Times — Bedlington Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Nina Kharatishvili (Russia)

1 place NEZHNYJ HISCHNIK ASTRA — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

2 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

3 place LITTL FUT YAROSLAV — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

Group 5

Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

1 place Radost Zhizni Galactix — Samoyed

2 place LSA Angel Rising Star — American Akita

3 place DAN-STAR-KOM CHEERFUL RUSSIAN LORD — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Georgy Baklushin (Russia)

1 place Emerald Of The North — Bloodhound

2 place TINA TRADING EMINA-II — Porcelaine

3 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

Group 7

Judge: Oksana Gachina (Russia)

1 place Avaline Taymyr — German Shorthaired Pointer

2 place Firemist's Adore Me — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

3 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

Group 8

Judge: Elena Bychkova (Russia)

1 place LOZUNG EXTREMELY HANDSOME FOR FERNFLOWER — Golden Retriever

2 place KAN TRACE UPSIDE DOWN — Lagotto Romagnolo

3 place BOGESTVENNAYA SKAZKA VANILLA ICECREAM — American Cocker Spaniel

Group 9

Judge: Oksana Gachina (Russia)

1 place SANDAURI DEVIL WEARS PRADA — Lhasa Apso

2 place Hardy Perfection Svajoniu Angelas — Chihuahua long-coat

3 place EXTRA LINE ZIMNYAYA VISHNYA — Poodle Medium

Group 10

Judge: Elena Agafonova-Tripoli (Italy)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place VIVAT SANRAIZ CHOOSE ME — Afghan Hound

3 place SALGREY'S PRIMAVERA — Saluki