Yaroslavskiy medved 2021

Russia, Yaroslavl

Number of participants: 770

Dog show organizer
Yaroslavl city public organization, Society of dog breeders "Yaros"


We are grateful for the photos provided by Oksana Serova and dog show organizer

Results

Best in show

Judge: Natalia Maksimova (Kyrgyzstan)

1 place FANCHES DEL TORO — Great Dane Black, harlekin

2 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

3 place Indevor Majestic Wizard — American Akita

Best junior

Judge: Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)

1 place BOSTON STYLE BLACK DIAMOND WASABI — Boston Terrier

2 place GOLD ART NIGHT QUEEN — German Shepherd Standart

3 place MAZIKEEN MONIKA DEGLI ARISTOBASSI — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Natalia Maksimova (Kyrgyzstan)

1 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

2 place SLAVJANKA CHACONNE — Schipperke

3 place URAN DELLA VAL SANGRO — German Shepherd Standart

Group 2

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place FANCHES DEL TORO — Great Dane Black, harlekin

2 place ADAM RACY STYLE HARVARD — Black Russian Terrier

3 place MURIMAH CALVIN KLEIN — Affenpinscher

Group 3

Judge: Gertruda Pimenova (Belarus)

1 place NORDCAIRN'S UNDER THE BOARDWALK — Cairn terrier

2 place KATMARY'S GARIBALDI — Jack Russell Terrier

3 place МАЛАХИТОВАЯ ЛЕГЕНДА ЮДИФЬ ХРАБРОЕ СЕРДЦЕ — Kerry Blue Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Gertruda Pimenova (Belarus)

1 place NORDEN LIHT UNIQUE STAR — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

2 place NEZHNYJ HISCHNIK AMADEUS — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place ZVEZDA KOVALENI ELISEI I — Dachsund Rabbit Long-haired

Group 5

Judge: Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)

1 place Indevor Majestic Wizard — American Akita

2 place Yukasi Saburo-Sanzo — Shiba

3 place FORTUNA — West Siberian Laika

Group 6

Judge: Natalia Maksimova (Kyrgyzstan)

1 place AVE CAESAR CARNELIAN JEWEL BY ROYCE — Rhodesian Ridgeback

2 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place INFINITY STAR LIFE FOR MY HOPE — Bloodhound

Group 7

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

2 place SHERADIN'S STAR (FCI) MARTINI BIANCO — English Setter

3 place FANTOM INDIGO NOBEL — Weimaraner Short-Haired

Group 8

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place LIBRA D'OR LOVELY SHOWSTAR — Labrador Retriever

2 place VERY VIGIE L'AMOUR — American Cocker Spaniel

3 place OSENNIY BLYUZ ESTEL MON SHER MISHEL — Flat Coated Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)

1 place KRUTOY KADR OT GOSPOJI PANINOI — Poodle Medium

2 place SOKROVITSCHE TIBETA I'M SURPRIZE — Lhasa Apso

3 place SOLEGGIATO GRIFFINDOR — Petit Brabancon

Group 10

Judge: Gertruda Pimenova (Belarus)

1 place VIVAT SANRAIZ CHOOSE ME — Afghan Hound

2 place BEL ETUAL MISTER X — Saluki

3 place Fonezel Znoy Extrim Avangard — Borzoi