Belyi gorod-1 2021

Russia, Belgorod

Number of participants: 835

Dog show organizer Belgorod Breeding Center

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants and Daria Milkina

Results

Best in show

Judge: Alexey Belkin (Russia)

1 place SHEN DE LUX HUMMER — Shih Tzu

2 place LIBRA D'OR LADY MOST BEAUTIFUL — Labrador Retriever

3 place Norden Liht Blue Dream — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

Best junior

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place Avaline After Eight — German Shorthaired Pointer

2 place AQUATORIYA KELVIN HIGH FLIGHT — Newfoundland

3 place COSMO DOGS GOLDI — St. Bernard long-haired

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Larisa Galiaskarova (Russia)

1 place Rosmoor Sawyer Blu — Shetland Sheepdog

2 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

3 place FRIDENS FORGET ME NOT — Rough Collie

Group 2

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place DZHOZIAS LUC — Tibetan Mastiff

2 place Sindirita Zelda — Cane Corso

3 place ERMAK AT IMPERIAL BRI DALMATINSKI VRISAK — Tornjak

Group 3

Judge: Natalya Masalevichene (Kazakhstan)

1 place ПЕРФЕКТ ФАВОРИТ ДИАДЕМА ШИКИМОРИ — West Highland White Terrier

2 place Pride Of Avalanche Iz Goluboi Legendy — Kerry Blue Terrier

3 place Favourite Winners Ambiciya — Yorkshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place Norden Liht Blue Dream — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

2 place NEZHNYJ HISCHNIK ASTRA — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Ratibor Rale Cekic (Serbia)

1 place ADEBANKE'S EUPHORIA — Basenji

2 place LSA Angel Rising Star — American Akita

3 place Husky Haven Rebecca Mader — Siberian Husky

Group 6

Judge: Larisa Galiaskarova (Russia)

1 place Sobahli Sham Algajola — Artesien Normand

2 place AMBER HOPE ETALON — Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound

3 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

Group 7

Judge: Natalya Masalevichene (Kazakhstan)

1 place SHILLA LINE LESLEY — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

2 place Avaline After Eight — German Shorthaired Pointer

3 place SHERADIN'S STAR (FCI) MARTINI BIANCO — English Setter

Group 8

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place LIBRA D'OR LADY MOST BEAUTIFUL — Labrador Retriever

2 place MOONLIGHT SHOW MY DREAM COME TRUE — American Cocker Spaniel

3 place LOZUNG BRIGHTEN UP MY DAY — Golden Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Ratibor Rale Cekic (Serbia)

1 place SHEN DE LUX HUMMER — Shih Tzu

2 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

3 place Osmar’szeus Forrest Gamp — Bichon Frise

Group 10

Judge: Larisa Galiaskarova (Russia)

1 place VIVAT SANRAIZ CHOOSE ME — Afghan Hound

2 place KETLIN BENTU DE SOLI — Whippet

3 place Fonezel Znoy Extrim Avangard — Borzoi