INTER-OMSK II 2021

Russia, Omsk

Number of participants: 422

Dog show organizer Regional public organization Omsk canine breeding center “Favorite”

We are grateful for the photos provided by Aleksandr Kostyunin

Results

Best in show

Judge: Marina Ostrovskaya (Russia)

1 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

2 place AQUAFORTIS THOR — Portuguese Water Dog

3 place MIFRIL XANDER — Kerry Blue Terrier

4 place AQUATORIYA KELVIN ULYANOV — Newfoundland

Best junior

Judge: Natalia Maksimova (Kyrgyzstan)

1 place WIND OF CHANGE IZ OBSKOY LOGUNY — German Spitz/Pomeranian

2 place ХОТТИ-ТОТТИ СТЕНД АП — Shih Tzu

3 place Амбер Тим Золотая — German Shepherd Standart

4 place АКВАТОРИЯ КЕЛВИН ШОУМЕН — Newfoundland

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Natalia Maksimova (Kyrgyzstan)

1 place Griland Throughout The World — Old English Sheepdog

2 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

3 place АМБЕР ТИМ ЯМАХА — German Shepherd Standart

Group 2

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place AQUATORIYA KELVIN ULYANOV — Newfoundland

2 place KENLEND BOX GERAKL — Boxer

3 place OLBURD CHELENTANO — Rottweiler

Group 3

Judge: Agnieszka Onuk (Turkey)

1 place MIFRIL XANDER — Kerry Blue Terrier

2 place DZHI FU GLAVNYY — Australian Silky Terrier

3 place BESPECHNIJ ANGEL COCO CHANEL — Norwich Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place Belserol Zut Dog — Dachshund standard wire-haired

2 place LITTL FUT YAROSLAV — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

3 place BELSEROL INDIANA JONES — Dachshund Rabbit Wire-haired

Group 5

Judge: Natalia Maksimova (Kyrgyzstan)

1 place БОНА БОЛЛАРС ЧЕСТЕР САМУРАЙ ДЛЯ ТАН-РО — American Akita

2 place Radost Zhizni Golden Ticket — Samoyed

3 place ALL SQUARE FAITHFUL KNIGHT — Basenji

Group 6

Judge: Saša Kitanović (Serbia)

1 place WHITE RIVENDEL VOIN VERESKA — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place Cooper Hall Smart Miranda — Beagle

3 place ANABELLA BEAUTIFULL — Bloodhound

Group 7

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place Yar Helen House Extrim Emotion — Weimaraner Short-Haired

2 place Tornados-Ostvind Benito Bonmarito — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Natalia Maksimova (Kyrgyzstan)

1 place AQUAFORTIS THOR — Portuguese Water Dog

2 place ALDIS ZHENERIS ALISSA MILANO — Golden Retriever

3 place МАЛЕТ ПАРК ФОРСАЙТИЯ ФО РЕТТЕРИТА — Flat Coated Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place GALANTNIY KAVALER — Bichon Frise

2 place MAD MAX DU CHATEAU NOBLESSE — Cavalier king charles spaniel

3 place ХОТТИ-ТОТТИ СТЕНД АП — Shih Tzu

Group 10

Judge: Saša Kitanović (Serbia)

1 place VIVAT SANRAIZ PLAY BEAUTYFULLY — Afghan Hound

2 place SALGREY'S MOONLIGHT DRIVE — Saluki