Belyi gorod-2 2021

Russia, Belgorod

Number of participants: 829

Dog show organizer Belgorod Breeding Center

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants and Daria Milkina

Results

Best in show

Judge: Larisa Galiaskarova (Russia)

1 place Avaline After Eight — German Shorthaired Pointer

2 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

3 place Blackberry In The Spring Bi Akhmet Baziev — Schipperke

Best junior

Judge: Ratibor Rale Cekic (Serbia)

1 place AQUATORIYA KELVIN ULYANOV — Newfoundland

2 place Avaline After Eight — German Shorthaired Pointer

3 place Кэтч Ми Иф Ю Кан Бай Ахмед Бозиев — Schipperke

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Natalya Masalevichene (Kazakhstan)

1 place Blackberry In The Spring Bi Akhmet Baziev — Schipperke

2 place Ariko Koyu Follow The River — Bearded Collie

3 place Seventy Seven Honey Gingerbread — Australian Shepherd

Group 2

Judge: Alexey Belkin (Russia)

1 place A STAR IS BORN — Bernese Mountain Dog

2 place AQUATORIYA KELVIN HIGH FLIGHT — Newfoundland

3 place ERMAK AT IMPERIAL BRI DALMATINSKI VRISAK — Tornjak

Group 3

Judge: Ratibor Rale Cekic (Serbia)

1 place BLU JOI BOUNTY — Kerry Blue Terrier

2 place BONO SENSU AMBITION — Jack Russell Terrier

3 place WIN FAME DO-RE-MI-DO — American Staffordshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place Minidogland Take After Sun — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place NEZHNYJ HISCHNIK ASTRA — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place Norden Liht Blue Dream — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place LSA Angel Rising Star — American Akita

2 place ASTRA BRAMA ARMANDO DIAZ — Siberian Husky

3 place REEDLY ROAD QUITE RIGHT — Pharaoh Hound

Group 6

Judge: Natalya Masalevichene (Kazakhstan)

1 place CURLY POM’S DYNASTY DJ — Gascon Saintongeois

2 place Incredible Art Gedeon — Rhodesian Ridgeback

3 place Tripoli Iz Terletskoy Dubravy — Dalmatian

Group 7

Judge: Oleg Vasilyev (Russia)

1 place Avaline After Eight — German Shorthaired Pointer

2 place STELLA DEL NORD'S «PAOLO» FROM RUSSIA — Spinone Italiano

3 place DRAGONFIRE'S DO IT OR DON'T DO IT — Irish Red Setter

Group 8

Judge: Alexey Belkin (Russia)

1 place HARLEQUIN SHOW NAOMI ROAN LEGEND — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place RONALDU IZ DOLINI PYATI OZYOR — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

3 place FOXBERRYHILLS THUNDER — English Springer Spaniel

Group 9

Judge: Vladimir Shyjan (Ukraine)

1 place LOVE ME S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY — Poodle Toy

2 place KANOBI MALKANORAH — Chihuahua smooth haired

3 place EXTRA LINE ZIMNYAYA VISHNYA — Poodle Medium

Group 10

Judge: Ratibor Rale Cekic (Serbia)

1 place ZLAT O’HARRY ALTAIR — Afghan Hound

2 place KETLIN BENTU DE SOLI — Whippet

3 place SHAWATI KOHINOOR — Saluki