"BAIKAL-CACIB-2020"

Russia, Irkutsk

Number of participants: 310

Dog show organizer Irkutsk City Public Organization “City Society of amateur dog breeding”

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Stanislav Gorodilov (Russia)

1 place Amundsen Team Imige Sibiria — Samoyed

2 place Siimline’s I Say Truth — Lhasa Apso

3 place Tornados-Ostvind Arancio Sorprezo — Bracco Italiano

Best junior

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place SIBERIAN LION BLESS JOY — Tibetan Mastiff

2 place KINCHVILLE ANNICK GOUTAL — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

3 place БЛИССЛАЙФ АФИНА'С БЛЭЙД — American Akita

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Stanislav Gorodilov (Russia)

1 place DE ORSE MAK FLAI MELISSA — German Shepherd Standart

2 place NORD SHTOLTS SHERBUR — Australian Shepherd

3 place DITMAR BERENICA — Shetland Sheepdog

Group 2

1 place VIKING FROM THE HAREM OF WHITE DIVES — Central Asian Shepherd Dog

2 place BRAVO FORTUNA HANDRET PERSENT WINNER — Miniature Schnauzer

3 place GRAND BAIKAL MOHNATYI SHMEL — Caucasian sheperd

Group 3

Judge: Stanislav Gorodilov (Russia)

1 place BLJUZ TALISMAN ROBUSTA MARENA — Kerry Blue Terrier

2 place ANGEL’ S CHARLI PENELOPA — Irish soft coated wheaten terrier

3 place PASIFIK OUSHEN ROZOVYY MARTSIPAN — Bull terrier miniature

Group 4

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place KINCHVILLE ANNICK GOUTAL — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

2 place YUZHNOE SOZVEZDIE PIXEL V PROVINTSIYU — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

3 place LISEGO NOSA SLIVKY OBSHESTVA — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place Amundsen Team Imige Sibiria — Samoyed

2 place OROSLANDO MAURISE MAGICAL — German Spitz/Pomeranian

3 place GREATROYAL CHIK GAY — American Akita

Group 6

Judge: Yulia Olkova (Kazakhstan)

1 place DIOLAYN BALTIMORE MARYLAND — Beagle

2 place AMBER HOPE ELVIS — Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound

3 place OLRIF GET IT ALL — Dalmatian

Group 7

Judge: Stanislav Gorodilov (Russia)

1 place Tornados-Ostvind Arancio Sorprezo — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place LABRIJUL OK GOOGLE — Labrador Retriever

2 place BONISHER TE MOLA — American Cocker Spaniel

3 place GOLDEN SHINE SIBERIA EDDY — Golden Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place Siimline’s I Say Truth — Lhasa Apso

2 place GOLDEN FISH KONSUL — Shih Tzu

3 place CIRCEYA S TAINSTVENNOGO OSTROVA — Poodle Medium

Group 10

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place КОЛОМБИНА ИЗ КОРОЛЕВСТВА АННЫ — Whippet