Volga 2020

Russia, Samara

Number of participants: 542

Dog show organizer City Public Organization Association of Breed Clubs “Zooclub”

We are grateful for the photos provided by Razmik Matevosyan and dog show organizer

Results

Best in show

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place Sandauri Show Must Go On — Lhasa Apso

2 place Fonezel Znoy Extrim Avangard — Borzoi

3 place CHUDNI MEDVEZHONOK VICTORIUS SMILE — Siberian Husky

Best junior

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place CHUDNI MEDVEZHONOK VICTORIUS SMILE — Siberian Husky

2 place AMANSI DEMETRA MULTIPLY KIBELA DYNASTY — Golden Retriever

3 place INCANTODELMONDO BOOMER BE ABLE WIN — Chinese crested dog

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place MATTHIAS REX VAKHUR — Puli

2 place Seventy Seven Prime Minister — Australian Shepherd

3 place САМАРА ЛАНД ЭДГАР — German Shepherd Standart

Group 2

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place GLORIS NO DOUBT THE QUEEN — Giant Schnauzer

2 place ROLLS ROYS ALARM BESKYD — Schnauzer

3 place DORSDORF ARTI — Dogue de Bordeaux

Group 3

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place FILISITE BRASH FACE TO FACE — Scottish Terrier

2 place Nurlan Northen Nik — Kerry Blue Terrier

3 place KESSINERO GRAND FUROR — Yorkshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place NEZHNYJ HISCHNIK ALFIRINA — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place Norden Liht Blue Dream — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place CHUDNI MEDVEZHONOK VICTORIUS SMILE — Siberian Husky

2 place REEDLY ROAD QUITE RIGHT — Pharaoh Hound

3 place RADOST ZHIZNI MINDAL — Samoyed

Group 6

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place SIMONALAND RIVIERA — Beagle

2 place CURLY POM’S DYNASTY DJ — Gascon Saintongeois

3 place ANABELLA BEAUTIFULL — Bloodhound

Group 7

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

2 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

3 place МИКСМИРА ЛУЧАНО ПРЕВЕДОРО — Spinone Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Foxberryhills Tornado — English Springer Spaniel

2 place JOYFUL EVENT'S NEAR BY ME — American Cocker Spaniel

3 place RUSMAIRAS MARCUS IRON MAN — Labrador Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place Sandauri Show Must Go On — Lhasa Apso

2 place ENERGY LIFE ONLY WAY TO GO — Cavalier king charles spaniel

3 place BLACK DOMINANTA GRANDE DAME — Poodle Miniature

Group 10

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Fonezel Znoy Extrim Avangard — Borzoi

2 place DON DU RUA NECTAR DIVIN — Irish Wolfhound

3 place MY GOLDEN SUN FOR FONEZEL — Saluki