SAMARA PREMIERE 2020

Russia, Samara

Number of participants: 554

Dog show organizer City Public Organization Association of Breed Clubs “Zooclub”

We are grateful for the photos provided by Razmik Matevosyan and dog show organizer

Results

Best in show

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

2 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

3 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Best junior

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place INCANTODELMONDO BOOMER BE ABLE WIN — Chinese crested dog

2 place CHUDNI MEDVEZHONOK VICTORIUS SMILE — Siberian Husky

3 place EDMAIR OVERSEA STYLE — Miniature Schnauzer

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

2 place Seventy Seven Prime Minister — Australian Shepherd

3 place BENSON EDWARD IZ SVITY EKATERINY — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Group 2

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place WELLDAN AMBITION — Dogue de Bordeaux

2 place RUS RPH NEKAR NOIR FALCON — Rottweiler

3 place HARDING MAXIMUS — Tibetan Mastiff

Group 3

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place ASKA LONG STEP — American Staffordshire Terrier

2 place MODNY STYLE O'MORNING STAR — Irish soft coated wheaten terrier

3 place VALENTLAYF LUNA LOVE — Yorkshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place Norden Liht Blue Dream — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

3 place NEZHNYJ HISCHNIK ASTRA — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place RADOST ZHIZNI MINDAL — Samoyed

2 place REEDLY ROAD QUITE RIGHT — Pharaoh Hound

3 place Thai Silk Code Of Success — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place JELANY RED UNO — Rhodesian Ridgeback

2 place CURLY POM’S DYNASTY DJ — Gascon Saintongeois

3 place HISTORY MAKER JOYFUL MOCCA — Dalmatian

Group 7

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

2 place DANTE COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI — Bracco Italiano

3 place SHALL WE DANCE ARTUR THE KING FROM CAMELOT — Irish Red Setter

Group 8

Judge: Dusan Paunovic (Serbia)

1 place Foxberryhills Immens Fayrwork — English Springer Spaniel

2 place RUSMAIRAS MARCUS IRON MAN — Labrador Retriever

3 place High Winds Little Buddy — Portuguese Water Dog

Group 9

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place ALKVALON SHOULD I STAY OR SHOULD I GO — Poodle Medium

2 place ENERGY LIFE ONLY WAY TO GO — Cavalier king charles spaniel

3 place CAMELIA BLOOM SPACE SHINE — Bichon Frise

Group 10

Judge: Victor Lobakin (Azerbaijan)

1 place Fonezel Znoy Extrim Avangard — Borzoi

2 place DON DU RUA NECTAR DIVIN — Irish Wolfhound

3 place Бонитас Спирит Блэк Влад — Italian Greyhound