RKF President's Cup 2019

Russia, Moscow

Number of participants: 3023

Dog show organizer Russian Kynological Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place SONDERWOL LEGEND LUXOR — Xoloitzcuintle standart

3 place Yamit Muskat Victoria's Secret — Poodle Medium

Best junior

Judge: Natalia Sedykh (Russia)

1 place DIVNOYE DIVO VASILINA — Norwich Terrier

2 place HIT ALIVET TOUGH GUY — Bouvier des Flandres

3 place NORDEN LIHT BELOVED BY ALL — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Andrey Kislyakov (Belarus)

1 place Sandauri Yurai Heepp — Bearded Collie

2 place Kurakuma Dark Star S Suschevki — Schipperke

3 place HIT ALIVET TOUGH GUY — Bouvier des Flandres

Group 2

Judge: Sebastian Harnik (Poland)

1 place Gently Born Champion — Giant Schnauzer

2 place Adam Racy Style Rytsar Sveta — Black Russian Terrier

3 place ILLISIA Z KRAINY ZEUSA — Bernese Mountain Dog

Group 3

Judge: Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki (Finland)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Filisite Brash Beauty Never Lies — Scottish Terrier

3 place Pride Of Avalanche Iz Goluboi Legendy — Kerry Blue Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Cesare Calcinati (Italy)

1 place NORDEN LIHT BELOVED BY ALL — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

2 place Energy Elegance Infiniti — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

3 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Paul Stanton (Sweden)

1 place SONDERWOL LEGEND LUXOR — Xoloitzcuintle standart

2 place GRAFFSIBERIANS LIV TAYLER — Siberian Husky

3 place SVOBODNAYA STAYA YAMAL — Yakutskaya Laika

Group 6

Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyer (Germany)

1 place TO BE LUCKY OLIVER — Beagle

2 place TINA TRADING EMINA-II — Porcelaine

3 place AMBER HOPE DEMETRA — Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound

Group 7

Judge: Eugene Erusalimsky (Russia)

1 place SHERADIN'S STAR (FCI) MARTINI BIANCO — English Setter

3 place STELLA DEL NORD'S "PAOLO" FROM RUSSIA — Spinone Italiano

3 place Yar Helen House Destined To Win — Weimaraner Short-Haired

Group 8

Judge: Jerzy Olszewski (Poland)

1 place CANYONN CLASSIC LEGEND — English Cocker Spaniel

2 place High Winds Little Buddy — Portuguese Water Dog

3 place Remedi's Love Story at Labry Berry — Sussex Spaniel

Group 9

Judge: Michael Leonard (Ireland)

1 place Yamit Muskat Victoria's Secret — Poodle Medium

2 place Nilufer Molosos Gratzi — Chinese crested dog

3 place Shen De Lux Gladiator — Shih Tzu

Group 10

Judge: Vlastislav Vojtek (Slovakia)

1 place KETLIN BENTU DE SOLI — Whippet

2 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

3 place KETLIN RING OF THE LORD — Greyhound