KUBOK BELYKH NOCHEY-2019

Russia, Saint-Petersburg

Number of participants: 1326

Dog Show organizer Interregional public cynological organization “Kennel Club of St. Petersburg”

We are grateful for the photos provided by Victoria Blazhnova and Information and publishing centre Zoocourier

Results

Best in show

Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia)

1 place Radost Zhizni Galactix — Samoyed

2 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

3 place Applegrove Bechamel — Irish Red Setter

Best junior

Judge: Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)

1 place Feel Of Pride Jirmano Terzo — Bracco Italiano

2 place FILISITE BRASH ICE AND FLAMES — Scottish Terrier

3 place EVORA KAISA RUZHOVY SVITANAK — Chihuahua smooth haired

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Bo Skalin (Sweden)

1 place Seventy Seven Prime Minister — Australian Shepherd

2 place Kurakuma Dark Star S Suschevki — Schipperke

3 place ELFBORG SELESTINA — Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Group 2

Judge: Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)

1 place GENTLY BORN CHINKVECHENTO — Giant Schnauzer

2 place MALAGRIS NICOLE NIT — Zwergpinscher

3 place EURO POWER KID OF LONE — Great Dane Fawn

Group 3

Judge: Bo Skalin (Sweden)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Filisite Brash Black Karbonado — Scottish Terrier

3 place RUS KORNELS KOROL VIVAT — Airedale Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Dorota Witkowska (Poland)

1 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place Magik Rainbow Ragnar — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

3 place Ex Sentia Diamond From Tiffany — Dachshund standard wire-haired

Group 5

Judge: Ottavio Perricone (Italy)

1 place Radost Zhizni Galactix — Samoyed

2 place РОТ СТАР НОН ГРАНДТ ДЖОШУА — German Spitz/Pomeranian

3 place KISS MAGIC MANU — Akita

Group 6

Judge: Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)

1 place Terra D'Orfili Enzo — Basset hound

2 place AMI SHEGODAY I'M JOHN SNOW — Beagle

3 place JELANY RED UNO — Rhodesian Ridgeback

Group 7

Judge: Jasna Matejcic (Croatia)

1 place Applegrove Bechamel — Irish Red Setter

2 place POLCEVERA'S FRANK — Bracco Italiano

3 place GORDON HALL UNIQUE PERFORMANCE — Gordon Setter

Group 8

Judge: Olga Sinko Kupriyanova (Slovenia)

1 place HONEY VIEW MISSIS CORLEONE — Labrador Retriever

2 place Truly Yours American Beauty Queen — American Cocker Spaniel

3 place Evalaiz Joelle — Flat Coated Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Nikola Smolic (Croatia)

1 place EVORA KAISA RUZHOVY SVITANAK — Chihuahua smooth haired

2 place Dzhentlman Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe — King charles spaniel

3 place A’VIGDORS ZACCARIA — French Bulldog

Group 10

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place MIMI CHILL'S PRIVILEGED — Whippet

2 place Monanna Republic Eva Emilia  — Italian Greyhound

3 place Absolyut Attraction — Afghan Hound