PSKOVSKIY RUBEZH-2019

Russia, Pskov

Number of participants: 817

Dog Show organizer Pskov regional public organization Club service and decorative dog breeding

We are grateful for the photos provided by Victoria Blazhnova and Information and publishing centre Zoocourier

Results

Best in show

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place NOTTE BIANKA RENATO — Neapolitan Mastiff

2 place CLUSSEXX PADDINGTON OF FLIVVERWAY — King charles spaniel

3 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

4 place IRINSTYLE EYES CATCHER — Beagle

Best junior

Judge: Vladimir Aleksandrov (Russia)

1 place GORDON HALL FAIRY TALE — English Setter

2 place ALKVALON SHOULD I STAY OR SHOULD I GO — Poodle Medium

3 place LUCKY LAKE PRIDE AMORE MIO — Rough Collie

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Livija Zizevske (Latvia)

1 place Kurakuma Dark Star S Suschevki — Schipperke

2 place MARRANDI CHARMING MELODY — Australian Shepherd

3 place STONEHAVEN PRIDE GENTLE LOVE — Rough Collie

Group 2

Judge: Pero Bozhinovski (Macedonia)

1 place NOTTE BIANKA RENATO — Neapolitan Mastiff

2 place BRAVO FORTUNA BLUE NOTE — Miniature Schnauzer

3 place POLLYSILK UNIDENTIFIED FLYING OBJECT — Affenpinscher

Group 3

Judge: Zoya Bogdanova (Russia)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place RATTREY VELVET ROSE — West Highland White Terrier

3 place BISHENELI DZHIYA — Bull terrier miniature

Group 4

Judge: Igoris Zizevskis (Lithuania)

1 place TAKSAGALAKTIC U'NIKA V BALTIYSKIY TALISMAN — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place BAIRA OSTROVD HOUSE — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place SENSATSIA PITERA GIPNOZ — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

Group 5

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Nekmar No Fear Go Faiter — American Akita

2 place SERENADA SEVERNOY DOLINY ALEXANDRIT — Samoyed

3 place Dan-Star-Kom Legend Lion Hearts — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Sonia Kelveri Philippou (Cyprus)

1 place IRINSTYLE EYES CATCHER — Beagle

2 place Manna Abi Terra Nbinguni Tape — Rhodesian Ridgeback

3 place Emerald Of The North — Bloodhound

Group 7

Judge: Vladimir Aleksandrov (Russia)

1 place GORDON HALL FAIRY TALE — English Setter

2 place Mila Grandset Machu Picchu — Gordon Setter

3 place Djim — German Shorthaired Pointer

Group 8

Judge: Vitaly Belsky ( Ukraine)

1 place Truly Yours American Beauty Queen — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Elide — Lagotto Romagnolo

3 place VERON VELVET GRACE MY PASSION — Flat Coated Retriever

Group 9

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place CLUSSEXX PADDINGTON OF FLIVVERWAY — King charles spaniel

2 place NE ME QUITTE PAS DE COSTALINA — Papillon

3 place Lavel Gru Amberlife — Shih Tzu

Group 10

Judge: Jovica Golubovic (Serbia)

1 place VRAZOVSKIH SEVASTIAN — Borzoi

2 place PAX V.D.TORTELDUIF — Irish Wolfhound

3 place LUX LORAL URSULA UVETTA — Italian Greyhound