World dog show 2019

China, Shanghai

Number of Participants: 1620

Results

Best in show

Judge: Augusto Benedicto Santos III (Philippines)

1 place REALLINE FINAL BOSS — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

2 place KARBALLIDO STAFFS MAMBO GOLDEN LEGEND — American Staffordshire Terrier

3 place SOLOVYEV TALISMAN FOR GRAN VENCEDOR — Borzoi

4 place BRIARSIDE TG ALL ABOUT VEDA — Poodle Standard

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Denis Kuzelj (Bulgaria)

1 place REALLINE FINAL BOSS — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

2 place IMPACT'S POP ROCKS CGC — Australian Shepherd

3 place DEZI OHUNGARIKUM — Komondor

4 place HELEN HOFF OSMAR — Schipperke

Group 2

Judge: Paul Stanton (Sweden)

1 place PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA — Tibetan Mastiff

2 place MINERVA V DO RINCAO VIOLENTO — Brazilian Fila

3 place CHUCARIN BRAVOURE BLANCHE — Dogo Argentino

4 place SILVER RAINBOW YULI CAESAR — Miniature Schnauzer

Group 3

Judge: Adrian Landarte (Uruguay)

1 place KARBALLIDO STAFFS MAMBO GOLDEN LEGEND — American Staffordshire Terrier

2 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

3 place WHISKYBAE HASLEMERE HABANERA — Scottish Terrier

4 place I'M BLACK KING DU CLAN'MOLOTOV — Staffodrshire bullterrier

Group 4

Judge: Gopi Krishnan (Malasya )

1 place Formula Uspeha Top Gear — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place ZENDACH HEIL MAPLE DU FAILLOUX — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place Aloft Gabriel Dara — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

4 place PRETTY BURLESQUE VITORAZ — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

Group 5

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain)

1 place WHITE SUNDAY'S LA CINQUETTE — Siberian Husky

2 place HC POMS AARON — German Spitz/Pomeranian

3 place CABAKA'S U ARE MY SUNSHINE — Samoyed

4 place SONDERWOL LEGEND LUXOR — Xoloitzcuintle standart

Group 6

Judge: Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

1 place Fanta's Brand Makes People Talk — Beagle

2 place Storm X-Men — Rhodesian Ridgeback

3 place UTRENNIY BREEZE MAGDALINA — Dalmatian

4 place ARTHUR VOM HUZENLAUB — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

Group 7

Judge: Miguel Angel Martinez (Argentina)

1 place Double Dream Loveset Edinburgh — Gordon Setter

2 place CRUISENIF ATHENA THE WITTELSBACH — Weimaraner Short-Haired

3 place TINA TRADING PARIS — Vizsla

4 place TRAWICKA ONE AND ONLY — Irish Red Setter

Group 8

Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

1 place WUNDERS ACES WILD — Clumber Spaniel

2 place DIRTY DANCING DE SINKOVIC — Spanish Water Dog

3 place CHERRY HIT OF HIT — Labrador Retriever

4 place AVIATORS JEDI WARRIOR @ TEAM HARAT — Portuguese Water Dog

Group 9

Judge: Francesco Cochetti (Italy)

1 place BRIARSIDE TG ALL ABOUT VEDA — Poodle Standard

2 place Yamit Muskat Victoria's Secret — Poodle Medium

3 place HEARTY LOVE HIM IF YOU DARE — Shih Tzu

4 place DIAMOND DOGS KIMBO — French Bulldog

Group 10

Judge: Kari Jarvinen (Finland)

1 place SOLOVYEV TALISMAN FOR GRAN VENCEDOR — Borzoi

2 place SI BO DING EDDA — Whippet

3 place Kamila Djaal Lhilal — Saluki

4 place Callisto Lines Ahead Of One's Time — Italian Greyhound