RKF Cup 2019

Moscow, Russia

Number of participants: 5219

Dog Show organizer Russian Kynological Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by Pavel RazovBoris Glukharev

Results

Best in show

Judge: Miguel Angel Martinez (Argentina)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

3 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

Best junior

Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

1 place Kristari's Lightning Strikes Twice — Siberian Husky

2 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

3 place Apriori Best Propaganda — Cane Corso

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Jean Paul Kerihuel (France)

1 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

2 place Fridens Show Must Go On — Rough Collie

3 place Mistycor Art Of Jazz — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Group 2

Judge: Carsten Birk (Denmark)

1 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

2 place Sharon Stone Iz Zoosfery — Doberman Pinscher

3 place Murimah Bona Capona — Affenpinscher

Group 3

Judge: Andras Korózs (Hungary)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Viva Quality Born To Win — Wire Fox Terrier

3 place Attacks Of Love S Planety Zvezd — American Staffordshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Anca Diana Giura (Romania)

1 place Magik Rainbow Verino Roberto Gold — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place Norden Liht Darling — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

3 place Formula Uspeha Top Gear — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

1 place Chudni Medvezhonok Running To Win — Siberian Husky

2 place Adebanke´S Pump It Up — Basenji

3 place Tomo no Kimi Kullinan Royal Adamant — American Akita

Group 6

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Flugger Le Corne Royale — Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound

2 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place Vezuvii Deniza — Basset hound

Group 7

Judge: Peter F. Berchtold (Austria)

1 place Yar Helen House Destined To Win — Weimaraner Short-Haired

2 place Timber Kajmina — German Shorthaired Pointer

3 place Grafskoe Gnezdo Admiral — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Zvezda Al'Biona Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda — Golden Retriever

3 place Arnold Del Peschio Vicale — Lagotto Romagnolo

Group 9

Judge: Richard Paquette (Canada)

1 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

2 place Dzhentlman Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe — King charles spaniel

3 place Misterija Remo Kioko-Tokko — Japanese Chin

Group 10

Judge: Bo Bengtson (USA)

1 place Tsarskaja Prihot Night Knight Norrington — Irish Wolfhound

2 place Russkiy Azart Intensedor Mondeo Esrtavados At Solovyev — Borzoi

3 place Shou Gerat Cashmere Marvel — Afghan Hound

Moscow, Russia

Number of participants: 5219

Dog Show organizer Russian Kynological Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by Pavel RazovBoris Glukharev

Results

Best in show

Judge: Miguel Angel Martinez (Argentina)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

3 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

Best junior

Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

1 place Kristari's Lightning Strikes Twice — Siberian Husky

2 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

3 place Apriori Best Propaganda — Cane Corso

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Jean Paul Kerihuel (France)

1 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

2 place Fridens Show Must Go On — Rough Collie

3 place Mistycor Art Of Jazz — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Group 2

Judge: Carsten Birk (Denmark)

1 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

2 place Sharon Stone Iz Zoosfery — Doberman Pinscher

3 place Murimah Bona Capona — Affenpinscher

Group 3

Judge: Andras Korózs (Hungary)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Viva Quality Born To Win — Wire Fox Terrier

3 place Attacks Of Love S Planety Zvezd — American Staffordshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Anca Diana Giura (Romania)

1 place Magik Rainbow Verino Roberto Gold — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place Norden Liht Darling — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

3 place Formula Uspeha Top Gear — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

1 place Chudni Medvezhonok Running To Win — Siberian Husky

2 place Adebanke´S Pump It Up — Basenji

3 place Tomo no Kimi Kullinan Royal Adamant — American Akita

Group 6

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Flugger Le Corne Royale — Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound

2 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place Vezuvii Deniza — Basset hound

Group 7

Judge: Peter F. Berchtold (Austria)

1 place Yar Helen House Destined To Win — Weimaraner Short-Haired

2 place Timber Kajmina — German Shorthaired Pointer

3 place Grafskoe Gnezdo Admiral — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Zvezda Al'Biona Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda — Golden Retriever

3 place Arnold Del Peschio Vicale — Lagotto Romagnolo

Group 9

Judge: Richard Paquette (Canada)

1 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

2 place Dzhentlman Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe — King charles spaniel

3 place Misterija Remo Kioko-Tokko — Japanese Chin

Group 10

Judge: Bo Bengtson (USA)

1 place Tsarskaja Prihot Night Knight Norrington — Irish Wolfhound

2 place Russkiy Azart Intensedor Mondeo Esrtavados At Solovyev — Borzoi

3 place Shou Gerat Cashmere Marvel — Afghan Hound

Moscow, Russia

Number of participants: 5219

Dog Show organizer Russian Kynological Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by Pavel RazovBoris Glukharev

Results

Best in show

Judge: Miguel Angel Martinez (Argentina)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

3 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

Best junior

Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

1 place Kristari's Lightning Strikes Twice — Siberian Husky

2 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

3 place Apriori Best Propaganda — Cane Corso

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Jean Paul Kerihuel (France)

1 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

2 place Fridens Show Must Go On — Rough Collie

3 place Mistycor Art Of Jazz — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Group 2

Judge: Carsten Birk (Denmark)

1 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

2 place Sharon Stone Iz Zoosfery — Doberman Pinscher

3 place Murimah Bona Capona — Affenpinscher

Group 3

Judge: Andras Korózs (Hungary)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Viva Quality Born To Win — Wire Fox Terrier

3 place Attacks Of Love S Planety Zvezd — American Staffordshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Anca Diana Giura (Romania)

1 place Magik Rainbow Verino Roberto Gold — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place Norden Liht Darling — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

3 place Formula Uspeha Top Gear — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

1 place Chudni Medvezhonok Running To Win — Siberian Husky

2 place Adebanke´S Pump It Up — Basenji

3 place Tomo no Kimi Kullinan Royal Adamant — American Akita

Group 6

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Flugger Le Corne Royale — Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound

2 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place Vezuvii Deniza — Basset hound

Group 7

Judge: Peter F. Berchtold (Austria)

1 place Yar Helen House Destined To Win — Weimaraner Short-Haired

2 place Timber Kajmina — German Shorthaired Pointer

3 place Grafskoe Gnezdo Admiral — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Zvezda Al'Biona Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda — Golden Retriever

3 place Arnold Del Peschio Vicale — Lagotto Romagnolo

Group 9

Judge: Richard Paquette (Canada)

1 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

2 place Dzhentlman Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe — King charles spaniel

3 place Misterija Remo Kioko-Tokko — Japanese Chin

Group 10

Judge: Bo Bengtson (USA)

1 place Tsarskaja Prihot Night Knight Norrington — Irish Wolfhound

2 place Russkiy Azart Intensedor Mondeo Esrtavados At Solovyev — Borzoi

3 place Shou Gerat Cashmere Marvel — Afghan Hound

Moscow, Russia

Number of participants: 5219

Dog Show organizer Russian Kynological Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by Pavel RazovBoris Glukharev

Results

Best in show

Judge: Miguel Angel Martinez (Argentina)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

3 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

Best junior

Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

1 place Kristari's Lightning Strikes Twice — Siberian Husky

2 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

3 place Apriori Best Propaganda — Cane Corso

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Jean Paul Kerihuel (France)

1 place Mig Iz Beloy Brigady — White Swiss Shepherd Dog

2 place Fridens Show Must Go On — Rough Collie

3 place Mistycor Art Of Jazz — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Group 2

Judge: Carsten Birk (Denmark)

1 place Zhadar Iz Beloy Sotni — Dogo Argentino

2 place Sharon Stone Iz Zoosfery — Doberman Pinscher

3 place Murimah Bona Capona — Affenpinscher

Group 3

Judge: Andras Korózs (Hungary)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Viva Quality Born To Win — Wire Fox Terrier

3 place Attacks Of Love S Planety Zvezd — American Staffordshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Anca Diana Giura (Romania)

1 place Magik Rainbow Verino Roberto Gold — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired

2 place Norden Liht Darling — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired

3 place Formula Uspeha Top Gear — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Group 5

Judge: Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

1 place Chudni Medvezhonok Running To Win — Siberian Husky

2 place Adebanke´S Pump It Up — Basenji

3 place Tomo no Kimi Kullinan Royal Adamant — American Akita

Group 6

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Flugger Le Corne Royale — Bavarian Mountain Scent Hound

2 place Aldia Billi Bom — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

3 place Vezuvii Deniza — Basset hound

Group 7

Judge: Peter F. Berchtold (Austria)

1 place Yar Helen House Destined To Win — Weimaraner Short-Haired

2 place Timber Kajmina — German Shorthaired Pointer

3 place Grafskoe Gnezdo Admiral — Bracco Italiano

Group 8

Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)

1 place Bravo Messi — Labrador Retriever

2 place Zvezda Al'Biona Iz Sokolinogo Gnezda — Golden Retriever

3 place Arnold Del Peschio Vicale — Lagotto Romagnolo

Group 9

Judge: Richard Paquette (Canada)

1 place Fujiyama S Lipetskih Ozer — Chihuahua smooth haired

2 place Dzhentlman Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe — King charles spaniel

3 place Misterija Remo Kioko-Tokko — Japanese Chin

Group 10

Judge: Bo Bengtson (USA)

1 place Tsarskaja Prihot Night Knight Norrington — Irish Wolfhound

2 place Russkiy Azart Intensedor Mondeo Esrtavados At Solovyev — Borzoi

3 place Shou Gerat Cashmere Marvel — Afghan Hound