Belye Nochi-II, Cup of President RKF

Russia, Saint-Petersburg

Number of participants: 1350

Results

Best in show

Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Solovyev Bravy Gusar — Borzoi

3 place Line Of Life Afina Pallada — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Denis Kuzelj (Bulgaria)

1 place Triplemoon Casanova Giacomo — Australian Shepherd

2 place Czyngis Chan Ballada O Wedrowaniu — Tatra Shepherd Dog

3 place Mistycor Yankee Panky — Welsh Corgi Pembroke

Group 2

1 place Gloris Olaf — Miniature Schnauzer

2 place Tulipanos Berni Navarro Indian — Bernese Mountain Dog

3 place Gloris Light Show — Giant Schnauzer

Group 3

Judge: Petr Rehanek (Czech Republik)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place Edbrios Matchmaker — Kerry Blue Terrier

3 place Souvenir Del Pensiero Stupendo — Yorkshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Andrzej Szutkiewicz (Poland)

1 place Line Of Life Afina Pallada — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place Baltiyskiy Talisman Happy Now — Dachshund Rabbit Wire-haired

3 place Marvel Greit Neil Devi — Dachshund Miniature Long-haired

Group 5

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Reedly Road Lynway — Pharaoh Hound

2 place Black Kindom Jeweler — Chow chow

3 place Dan-Star-Kom Bravo Triumph — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Zlatko Kraljic (Croatia)

1 place Kimoyo Nikoletta Aneytis — Rhodesian Ridgeback

2 place Ami Shegoday Ultra Discovery — Beagle

3 place Emerald Of The North — Bloodhound

Group 7

Judge: Jasna Matejcic (Croatia)

1 place Ellada — German Shorthaired Pointer

2 place Patrician Uomo Nobile — Bracco Italiano

3 place Ayk — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

Group 8

Judge: Petr Rehanek (Czech Republik)

1 place Truly Yours American Beauty Queen — American Cocker Spaniel

2 place Gudvin's Riddl Ayvazovskiy — Golden Retriever

3 place Wishingspring's Marshmallow Man — English Springer Spaniel

Group 9

Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)

1 place Zheremi Laert — Chinese crested dog

2 place Dzhentlman Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barishihe — King charles spaniel

3 place Evak's Watermark — Poodle Toy

Group 10

Judge: Helin Tenson (Finland)

1 place Solovyev Bravy Gusar — Borzoi

2 place Sincerity Kalimantan Apollo — Saluki

3 place Parisfield Cade Of Whipcat — Whippet