Belye Nochi-I

Russia, Saint-Petersburg

Number of participants: 1370

Results

Best in show

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place Solovyev Bravy Gusar — Borzoi

2 place Evak's Watermark — Poodle Toy

3 place Edbrios Matchmaker — Kerry Blue Terrier

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Zoia Oleinikova (Ukraine)

1 place Triplemoon Captain Niobe — Australian Shepherd

2 place Kleingaul's To Russia With Love — Schipperke

3 place Lunar Lakes Irbis — Rough Collie

Group 2

Judge: Denis Kuzelj (Bulgaria)

1 place Malagris Noel Neill — Zwergpinscher

2 place Gloris Olaf — Miniature Schnauzer

3 place Trels Shandara — Schnauzer

Group 3

Judge: Dodo Sandahl (Sweden)

1 place Edbrios Matchmaker — Kerry Blue Terrier

2 place Skrim Drim One Desire — Wire Fox Terrier

3 place Veselaya Malyshka — Bull terrier miniature

Group 4

Judge: Inese Pablaka (Latvia)

1 place Line Of Life Afina Pallada — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place Konijak Iz Strani Grez — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place Baltiyskiy Talisman Happy Now — Dachshund Rabbit Wire-haired

Group 5

Judge: Andrzej Szutkiewicz (Poland)

1 place Reedly Road Lynway — Pharaoh Hound

2 place Inuline Summertime — American Akita

3 place Dan-Star-Kom Legend Lion Hearts — German Spitz/Pomeranian

Group 6

Judge: Jasna Matejcic (Croatia)

1 place Anvi High Line Dear Little Thing — Beagle

2 place Kimoyo Nikoletta Aneytis — Rhodesian Ridgeback

3 place Baltik Show ZZ Top — Basset hound

Group 7

Judge: Zlatko Kraljic (Croatia)

1 place Patrician Uomo Nobile — Bracco Italiano

2 place Uri Vom Brundlfeld — German Wirehaired Pointer

3 place Shilla Line Brennus — Hungarian Pointing Dog (Vizsla) Short-Haired

Group 8

Judge: Helin Tenson (Finland)

1 place Martin Braveheart Iz Doma Domeni — Golden Retriever

2 place Faiter Alter Ego 2 — Clumber Spaniel

3 place Halennest Changes Come — English Cocker Spaniel

Group 9

Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia)

1 place Evak's Watermark — Poodle Toy

2 place Dzhentlmen Nevskiy Hobbit Is Doma Na Barashihe — Cavalier king charles spaniel

3 place Wyomaers Invasion Scandalous To Yarika — Bichon Frise

Group 10

Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze (Russia)

1 place Solovyev Bravy Gusar — Borzoi

2 place Shou Gerat Gipnoz — Afghan Hound

3 place Anahita Arva S Betti Lu — Whippet