RKF Cup 2019

Russia, Moscow

Number of participants: 2512

Dog show organizer Russian Kynological Federation

We are grateful for the photos provided by dog show participants

Results

Best in show

Judge: Elena Erusalimskaya (Russia)

1 place Mal Planet Ford Mustang — Alaskan Malamute

2 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

3 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

Best junior

Judge: Paul Stanton (Sweden)

1 place CHEERFUL STAFF GEM BOY — Staffodrshire bullterrier

2 place УНИКУМ ФОРТУНА БИГ ЧЕНС — Labrador Retriever

3 place CASPER GROS LOT — Cavalier king charles spaniel

Best in group

Group 1

Judge: Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

1 place Kurakuma Dark Star S Suschevki — Schipperke

2 place NAPOLI VON BAD-BOLL — German Shepherd Standart

3 place MAJOR POINT JANIE'S GOT A GUN — Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Group 2

Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyer (Germany)

1 place Adam Racy Style Rytsar Sveta — Black Russian Terrier

2 place Malagris Noel Neill — Zwergpinscher

3 place Bestikrosantr Ambassador — St. Bernard short-haired

Group 3

Judge: Otto Krcal (Austria)

1 place L'End Show Metti Surprise At Glare — Bedlington Terrier

2 place CETONE TANGO IZ SOZVEZDIYA STAFF — American Staffordshire Terrier

3 place TOY SAVOY YSL IN LOVE AGAIN — Yorkshire Terrier

Group 4

Judge: Imran Husain (Pakistan)

1 place Norden Liht Lisa — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired

2 place EMDASH JET — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

3 place КИНЧВИЛЬ САЯНА — Dachsund Rabbit Long-haired

Group 5

Judge: Mstislav Polivanov (Russia)

1 place Mal Planet Ford Mustang — Alaskan Malamute

2 place ADEBANKE'S EUPHORIA — Basenji

3 place SONDERWOL LEGEND LUXOR — Xoloitzcuintle standart

Group 6

Judge: Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

1 place BLACK MAJESTY SECRET OF LEGOLAND — Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen

2 place Irinstyle English Rose — Beagle

3 place MIRANDA MELODIE — Bloodhound

Group 7

Judge: Boris Shapiro (France)

1 place SHERADIN'S STAR (FCI) MARTINI BIANCO — English Setter

2 place Applegrove Bechamel — Irish Red Setter

3 place MILA GRANDSET MICHELANGELO DAVID — Gordon Setter

Group 8

Judge: Olga Sinko Kupriyanova (Slovenia)

1 place Alba Del Marina Illugion — Labrador Retriever

2 place High Winds Little Buddy — Portuguese Water Dog

3 place Foxberryhills My Heart Melody — English Springer Spaniel

Group 9

Judge: Martin Baskaran (Spain)

1 place LE ROUGE FEERIQUE YASHMA — Poodle Toy

2 place A'VIGDORS MODERATA — French Bulldog

3 place БОСТОН СТАЙЛ ЛЕВИНС БРИЛЛИАНС ТУТСИ — Boston Terrier

Group 10

Judge: Veronika Chprova (Czeсh Republic)

1 place AZAMOUR GRAN VENCEDOR DON CARLOS — Azawakh

2 place KARAGEZ CAGLIOSTRO — Afghan Hound

3 place CHERVONY TUZ IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA — Irish Wolfhound